Latest News  
« »
 

Forthcoming Government Competitive Exams : 2015

Forthcoming Government Competitive Exams 2015

February
● Uttar Pradesh Lecturer Selection Exam. (February 22)
● Common Management Admission Test (CMAT) 2015-16 (February 22)
● Bihar SSC Second Graduate Level (Pre.) Exam. (February 22)
● Central Teacher Eligibility Test, February 2015 (February 22)
● Air Force Common Admission Test (AFCAT) 2015 (Flying, Technical and Ground Duty Branches) (February 22)
● Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. Junior Accounts Officers Exam. (February 22)
● Uttar Pradesh Vidyagyan School Pre. Exam., 2015 (For Class VI) (February 22)
● Intelligence Bureau Assistant Central Intelligence Officer Grade-II Executive Exam., 2014 (February 22)
● All India Sainik School Entrance Exam. (For Class VI and IX) (February 22)
● Associate Bank of SBI Clerical Cadre Exam. (February)
● The Rajasthan/Central/State/Cooperative Bank Banking Assistants, Managers/Computer Programmers Exam. (February-March)


March
● Madhya Pradesh Police Department Sub-Inspector, Subedar, Platoohn Commander Recruitment Exam., 2014 (March 1)
● CRPF Constable (Technical/Tradesman) Recruitment Exam. (March 1)
● Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission Combined State/Upper Subordinate Services (General/Special Recruitment) Exam., 2015 (March 29) (Closing Date : 28 February, 2015)
● Indian Navy Sailors (Senior Secondary Recruits) Recruitment Test (March-April)
● Himachal Pradesh P.S.C. State Eligibility Test, 2014 (March-April)

April
● Uttarakhand Lecturer Screening Exam. (April 5)
● National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I) 2015 (April 19)
● Madhya Pradesh B.Ed. Entrance Exam., 2015 (April 19) (Online Closing Date : 3 March, 2015)
● Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission Review Officer/Assistant Review Officer etc. (General/Special/Backlog) Recruitment Exam., 2014 (April 26)
● National Insurance Co. Ltd. Assistants Recruitment Exam. (April)
● Indian Air Force Airmen [Group 'X' (Technical)/Group 'Y' (Non-Technical)] Recruitment Test (April-May)

May
● Uttar Pradesh Polytechnic Joint Entrance Exam., 2015 (May 3) (Online Closing Date : 10 March, 2015)
● Uttarakhand Joint Entrance Exam. Polytechnic, 2015 (May 3-4)
● Madhya Pradesyh P.S.C. State Services Preliminary Exam., 2014 (May 9)
● NCERT National Talent Search Exam. (For Class X) Stage-II (May 10)
● Chhattisgarh P.S.C. State Services Preliminary Exam., 2014 (May 10)
● Common Law Admission Test (CLAT) 2015 (May 10) (Online Closing Date : 31 March, 2015)
● Netarhat Residential School Entrance School Entrance Exam. for Class VI (May 29-30, 2015) (Closing Date : 28 February, 2015)

June
● Madhya Pradesh P.S.C. State Engineering Services (Pre.) Exam., 2014 (June 14)

August
● Madhya Pradesh P.S.C. State Forest Services Exam., 2014 (August 2 and 3)

October
● SSC Constables (G.D.) in BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP, SSB, NIA and SSF and Rifleman in Assam Rifles Exam., 2015 October 4) (Online/Offline Closing Date : 23 February, 2015)
[ Read More... ]

आगामी सरकारी प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाएं 2015

आगामी सरकारी प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाएं 2015

फरवरी
22 फरवरी – उत्तर प्रदेश प्रवक्ता भर्ती परीक्षा
15 एवं 22 फरवरी – बिहार एस.एस.सी. द्यितीय स्नातक स्तरीय संयुक्त प्रतियोगिता (प्रारम्भिक) परीक्षा
19-22 फरवरी – कॉमन मैनेजमेंट एडमिशन टेस्ट (कम्प्यूटर आधारित) (CMAT) 2015-16
22 फरवरी – केन्द्रीय शिक्षक पात्रता परीक्षा फरवरी 2015
22 फरवरी – उत्तर प्रदेश विद्याज्ञान स्कूल प्रारम्भिक परीक्षा, 2015
22 फरवरी – एयर फोर्स कॉमन एडमिशन टेस्ट (AF CAT) 2015 फ्लाइंग, टेक्निकल एवं ग्राउण्ड ड्यूटी ब्रांचेज)
22 फरवरी – भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड जूनियर एकाउण्ट्स ऑफीसर्स परीक्षा
22 फरवरी – इन्टैलीजेन्स ब्यूरो असिस्टेंट सेन्ट्रल इन्टैलीजेन्स ऑफीसर (एक्जीक्यूटिव) ग्रेड-II परीक्षा
22 फरवरी – अखिल भारतीय सैनिक स्कूल प्रवेश परीक्षा (कक्षा VI व IX)
फरवरी – स्टेट बैंक के सहयोगी बैंक लिपिकीय संवर्ग परीक्षा
फरवरी-मार्च – दि राजस्थान स्टेट कोऑपरेटिव बैंक बैंकिग सहायकों / प्रबंधकों / कम्प्यूटर प्रोग्रामरों की भर्ती परीक्षा

मार्च
1 मार्च – मध्य प्रदेश पुलिस विभाग में सूबेदार, उपनिरीक्षकों संवर्ग, प्लाटून कमांडर भर्ती चयन परीक्षा, 2014
1 मार्च – सी.आर.पी.एफ. काँस्टेबिल (टेक्निकल एवं ट्रेड्समैन) भर्ती परीक्षा
15 मार्च – डायट प्रवक्ता स्क्रीनिंग परीक्षा, 2013
मार्च-अप्रैल – भारतीय नौसेना नौसैनिक (सीनियर सेकण्डरी रिक्रूट्स) भर्ती परीक्षा
मार्च-अप्रैल – हिमाचल प्रदेश पी.एस.सी. स्टेट इलिजिबिलिटी टेस्ट, 2014

अप्रैल
5 अप्रैल – उत्तराखण्ड प्रवक्ता स्क्रीनिंग परीक्षा
15-23 अप्रैल – मध्य प्रदेश राज्य सेवा मुख्य परीक्षा, 2013
19 अप्रैल – मध्य प्रदेश बी.एड. प्रवेश परीक्षा, 2015 (ऑनलाइन अन्तिम तिथि : 3 मार्च, 2015)
19 अप्रैल – राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी एवं नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (I), 2015
25 अप्रैल – उत्तर प्रदेश बी.एड. संयुक्त प्रवेश परीक्षा, 2015 (ऑनलाइन अन्तिम तिथि : 7 मार्च, 2015)
अप्रैल – नेशनल इंश्योरेंस कम्पनी लिमिटेड सहायक भर्ती परीक्षा
अप्रैल-मई – भारतीय वायुसेना वायुसैनिक भर्ती परीक्षा [ग्रुप 'X' (तकनीकी) या ग्रुप 'Y' (गैर-तकनीकी)]

मई
3 मई – उत्तर प्रदेश पॉलिटेक्निक संयुक्त प्रवेश परीक्षा, 2015 (ऑनलाइन अन्तिम तिथि : 10 मार्च, 2015)
3-4 मई – उत्तराखण्ड संयुक्त प्रवेश परीक्षा पॉलिटेक्निक, 2015
9 मई – मध्य प्रदेश पी.एस.सी. राज्य सेवा प्रारम्भिक परीक्षा, 2014
10 मई – एन.सी.ई.आर.टी. राष्ट्रीय प्रतिभा खोज परीक्षा (कक्षा X) चरण-II
10 मई – छत्तीसगढ़ पी.एस.सी. राज्य सेवा प्रारम्भिक परीक्षा 2014
29-30 मई – नेतरहाट आवासीय स्कूल प्रवेश परीक्षा, 2015 (कक्षा 6 के लिए) (अन्तिम तिथि : 28 फरवरी, 2015)

अगस्त
2-3 अगस्त – मध्य प्रदेश पी.एस.सी. राज्य वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2014

अक्टूबर
4 अक्टूबर – एस.एस.सी. काँस्टेबिल (जीडी), राइफलमैन (असम राइफल्स) परीक्षा, 2015 (ऑनलाइन/ऑफलाइन अन्तिम तिथि : 23 फरवरी, 2015) 
[ Read More... ]

Latest Who's Who - Heads of Important Offices in India 2015

Heads of Important Offices in India

Mr. Narendra Modi : Chairman, National Institution for Transforming India (Niti Aayog)
Mrs. Sumitra Mahajan : Speaker, Lok Sabha
Mohammad Hamid Ansari : Chairman, Rajya Sabha
Mr. P. J. Kurien : Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha
Mr. Arun Jaitley : Leader of House (Rajya Sabha)
Mr. Ghulam Nabi Azad : Leader of Opposition (Rajya Sabha)
Mr. Arvind Panagariya : Vice-Chairman, National Institution for Transforming India (Niti Aayog)
Mr. Harishankar Brahma : Chief Election Commissioner
Syed Nasim Zaidi : Election Commissioner
Mr. Shashi Kant Sharma : Comptroller and Auditor-General of India
Mr. Justice K. G. Balakrishnan : Chairperson, National Human Right Commission (NHRC)
Mr. Ajit Kumar Seth : Cabinet Secretary
Mr. Nripendra Misra : Principal Secretary to Prime Minister
Justice V. Eshwaraiah : Chairman, National Commission for Backward Classes
Ms. Shanta Sinha : Chairperson, National Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR)
Dr. P. L. Punia : Chairman, National Commission for Scheduled Castes
Dr.Rameshwar Oraon : Chairman, National Commission for Scheduled Tribes (NCST)
Mr. Deepak Gupta : Chairman, Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)
Dr. M. S. Swaminathan : Chairman, National Commission on Farmers (NCF)
Mr. Ajit Kumar Doval : National Security Adviser and Special Adviser to PM (Internal Security)
Mr. Sharad Kumar : Director-General, National Investigation Agency (NIA)
Mr. A. K. Mital : Chairman, Railway Board
Mr. Shumsher K. Sheriff : Secretary-General, Rajya Sabha
Mr. T. K. Viswanathan : Secretary-General, Lok Sabha
Mr. Syed Asif Ibrahim : Director, Intelligence Bureau (IB)
Mr. Anil Kumar Sinha : Director, Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI)
Mr. Alok Joshi : Director, Research and Analysis Wing (RAW)
Mr. Jayanto Narayan Choudhury : Director-General, National Security Guard (NSG)
Mr. Prakash Mishra : Director-General, CRPF
Mr. Devendra Kumar Pathak : Director-General, Border Security Force (BSF)
Mr. Arvind Ranjan : Director-General, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Mr. P. K. Mehta : Director-General, Railway Protection Force. (RPF)
Mr. Parkash Mishra : Director-General, Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)
Mr. B. D. Sharma : Director-General, Sashastra Seema Bal
Vice-Admiral Anurag G. Thapliyal : Director-General, Indian Coast Guard
Lt. Gen. Avtar Singh : Director-General, Defence Intelligence Agency
Prof. Ved Prakash : Chairman, UGC
Dr. Avinash Chander : Scientific Adviser to Defence Minister and Secretary, Defence Research and Development Organisation. (DRDO)
Dr. R. Chidambaram : Principal Scientific Adviser to the Government
Mr. A. S. Kiran Kumar : Chairman, Space Commission and ISRO
Mr. Ratan Kumar Sinha : Chairman, Atomic Energy Commission and Secretary, Dept. of Atomic Energy
Mr. Naseem Ahmad : Chairperson, National Commission for Minorities
Mr. Amitava Bhattacharya : Chairman, Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Dr. Vishwa Mohan Katoch : Director-General, Indian Council of Medical Research
Mr. C. Chandramouli : Registrar-General of India and Census Commissioner
Justice D. K. Jain : Chairman, Law Commission
Dr. B. N. Suresh : President, Indian National Academy of Engineering (INAE)
Mr. Justice (Retd.) B. N. Kirpal : Chairman, National Forest Commission
Mr. T. Nanda Kumar : Chairperson, National Dairy Development Board (NDDB)
Lt. General AT Parnaik : Director-General, Border Roads Organisation
Dr. Raghuram Rajan : Governor, RBI
Justice Mr. Chandramauli Kumar Prasad : Chairman, Press Council of India
Mr. Ravindra Pisharody : Chairman, Audit Bureau of Circulations (ABC)
Mr. R. K. Tewari : Chairman, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT)
Mrs. J.M. Shanti Sundharam : Chairman, Central Board of Excise and Customs
Mr. Ashok Chawla : Competition Commission of India
Justice Syed Rafat Alam : Chairman, Central Administrative Tribunal
Mr. R.S.T. Sai : CMD, National Hydroelectric Power Corporation (NHPC)
Mr. R. S. Sharma : CMD, Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC)
Mr. B. C. Tripathi : CMD, GAIL
Mr. S. Behuria : Chairman, IOC
Mr. Sunil Kumar Srivastava : CMD, Oil India Ltd
Dr. Satbir Bedi : Chairperson, Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Mr. U. K. Sinha : Chairman, Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI)
Dr. Harsh Kumar Bhanwala : Chairman, National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)
Smt. Arundhati Bhattacharya : Chairman, SBI
Mr. M. S. Raghavan : Chairman, IDBI
Justice Dilip Raosaheb Deshmukh : Chairman, Company Law Board
Mr. Hardeep Singh Puri : India's Permanent Representative to UN
Mr. S. K. Roy : Chairman, Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
Mr. Ashwin Pandya : Chairman, Central Water Commission
Ms. Lalitha Kumarmangalam : Chairperson, National Commission for Women
Dr. Y. V. Reddy: Chairman, 14th Finance Commission
Dr. Pronob Sen : Chairman, National Statistical Commission
Mr. Pahlaj Nihalani : Chairperson, Central Board of Film Certification (CBFC)
Dr. Rakesh Tewari : Director-General, Archaeological Survey of India (ASI)
Dr. Jyotsna Suri : President, Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI)
Dr. Rahul Khullar : Chairman, Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI)
Dr. Rajan Katoch : Director, Enforcement Directorate
Mr. R. V. Verma : Chairman, Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA)
Dr. Sekhar Basu : Director, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Mr. N. Ramachandran : President, Indian Olympic Association
Prof. B.K.Tripathi : Acting Director, National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT)
Mr. Ajay S. Shriram : President, Confederation of Indian Industry (CII)
Dr. A. Surya Prakash : Chairman, Prasar Bharti Board
Mr. Ratan Tata : Chairman, Investment Commission
Mr. Shivlal Yadav : Interim President, Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI)
Mr. R. Chandrasekaran : Chairman, NASSCOM
Mr. Ramesh Sippy : Chairman, National Film Development Corporation (NFDC)
Mr. Ravindra Kumar: Chairman, United News of India
Mr. Mahendra Mohan Gupta : Chairman, PTI
Mr. Kiran B. Vadodaria : President, Indian Newspaper Society (INS)
Mr. Rana Kapoor : President, The Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India (ASSOCHAM)
[ Read More... ]

List of Chief Ministers and Governors of India 2015

Capitals, Governors and Chief Ministers of Indian States

States CapitalsGovernorsChief Ministers
(1) Andhra PradeshHyderabadMr. E.S.L.NarasimhanMr. N. Chandrababu Naidu
(2) Arunachal PradeshItanagarLieutenant General (Retd) Nirbhay SharmaMr. Nabam Tuki
(3) AssamDispurMr. J. B. PatnaikMr. Tarun Gogoi
(4) BiharPatnaMr. D. Y. PatilMr. Nitish Kumar
(5) ChhattisgarhRaipurMr. Shekhar DuttDr. Raman Singh
(6) GoaPanajiMr. B.V. WanchooMr. Manohar Parrikar
(7) GujaratGandhinagarMr. Om Prakash KohliMs. Anandiben Patel
(8) HaryanaChandigarhMr. Jagannath PahadiaMr. Manohar Lal Khattar
(9) Himachal PradeshShimlaMs. Urmila SinghMr. Virbhadra Singh
(10) Jammu and KashmirSrinagar (Summer) Jammu (Winter)Mr. N. N. VohraGovernor's rule
(11) JharkhandRanchiDr. Syed Ahmed Mr. Hemant Soren
(12) KarnatakaBengaluruMr. K Rosaiah  (Additional charges)Mr. K. Siddaramaiah
(13) KeralaThiruvananthapuramMr. P. Sathasivam Shri. Oommen Chandy
(14) Madhya PradeshBhopalMr. Ram Naresh YadavMr. Shivraj Singh Chauhan
(15) MaharashtraMumbaiMr. Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao Mr. Devendra Fadnavis
(16) ManipurImphalMr. Vinod Kumar DuggalMr.Okram Ibobi Singh
(17) MeghalayaShillongDr. K. K. PaulMr. Mukul A. Sangma
(18) MizoramAizawlDr. Kamla BeniwalMr. Lal Thanhawla
(19) NagalandKohimaMr. Vakkom PurushothamanMr. Neiphiu Rio
(20) OdishaBhubaneswarMr. S. C. JamirMr. Naveen Patnaik
(21) PunjabChandigarhMr. Shivraj V. PatilMr. Parkash Singh Badal
(22) RajasthanJaipurMr. Kalyan Singh Smt. Vasundhara Raje
(23) SikkimGangtokMr. Shriniwas D. PatilMr. Pawan Chamling
(24) Tamil NaduChennaiMr. K RosaiahMs. J. Jayalalithaa
(25) TripuraAgartalaMr. Vakkom Purushothaman (Additional charge)Mr. Manik Sarkar
(26) TelanganaHyderabadMr. E.S.L.NarasimhanMr. K. Chandrasekhar Rao
(27) UttarakhandDehradunDr. Aziz QureshiMr. Harish Rawat
(28) Uttar PradeshLucknowDr. Aziz Qureshi (Additional charges)Mr. Akhilesh Yadav
(29) West BengalKolkataMr. M. K. NarayananMs. Mamata Banerjee
[ Read More... ]

Presidents and Prime Ministers of All Countries 2015

World Leaders List

Afghanistan : Capital - Kabul; President - Mohammad Ashraf Ghani
● Albania : Capital - Tirana; President - Bujar Nishani; Prime Minister - Edi Rama
● Algeria : Capital - Algiers; President - Abdelaziz Bouteflika; Prime Minister - (Acting) Youcef Yousfi
● Angola : Capital - Luanda; President - Jose Eduardo Dos Santos
● Antigua and Barbuda : Capital - St. John's; Governor General-Louise Agnetha Lake-Tack, Prime Minister - Baldwin Spencer
● Argentina : Capital - Buenos Aires; President - Cristina Fernandez De Kirchner
● Armenia : Capital - Yerevan; President - Serzh Sargsian; Prime Minister - Tigran Sargsian
● Aruba : Capital - Oranjestad; Governor-Fredis Refunjol; Prime Minister - Michiel Godfried Eman
● Australia : Capital - Canberra; Governor General-Quentin Alice Louise Bryce; Prime Minister - Tony Abbott
● Austria : Capital - Vienna; President - Heinz Fischer; Chancellor-Werner Faymann
● Azerbaijan : Capital - Baku; President - Ilham Aliyev; Prime Minister - Artur Rasizade
● Bahamas, The : Capital - Nassau; Governor General-Arthur Foulkes; Prime Minister - Perry Gladstone Christie
● Bahrain : Capital - Manama; King-Hamad bin Isa Al Khalifa; Prime Minister - Khalifa Bin Salman Al Khalifa
● Bangladesh : Capital - Dhaka; President - Abdul Hamid; Prime Minister - Sheikh Hasina
● Barbados : Capital - Bridgetown; Governor General-Elliot Belgrave; Prime Minister - Freundel Stuart
● Belarus : Capital - Minsk; President - Aleksandr Lukashenko; Prime Minister - Mikhail Myasnikovich
● Belgium : Capital - City of Brussels; King-Philippe; Prime Minister - Charles Michel
● Belize : Capital - Belmopan; Governor General-Sir Colville Young; Prime Minister - Dean Oliver Barrow
● Benin : Capital - Porto-Novo; President - Thomas Boni Yayi; Prime Minister - Pascal Koupaki
● Bhutan - NDE : Capital - Thimphu; King-Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck; Prime Minister-Tshering Tobgay
● Bolivia : Capital - Sucre; President - Juan Evo Morales Ayma
● Botswana : Capital - Gaborone; President - Seretse Khama Ian Khama
● Brazil : Capital - Brasília; President - Dilma Rousseff
● Brunei : Capital - Bandar Seri Begawan; Sultan-Sir Hassanal Bolkiah; Prime Minister - Sir Hassanal Bolkiah
● Bulgaria : Capital - Sofia; President - Rosen Plevneliev; Prime Minister - Plamen Oresharski
● Burkina Faso : Capital - Ouagadougou; President - Blaise Compaore; Prime Minister - Yacouba Isaac Zida
● Burundi : Capital - Bujumbura; President - Pierre Nkurunziza
● Cabo Verde : Capital - Praia; President - Jorge Carlos De Almeida Fonseca; Prime Minister - Jose Maria Pereira Neves
● Cambodia : Capital - Phnom Penh; King-Norodom Sihamoni; Prime Minister - Hun Sen
Cameroon : Capital - Yaoundé; President - Paul Biya; Prime Minister - Philemon Yang
● Canada : Ottawa; Governor General-David Johnston; Prime Minister - Stephen Joseph Harper
● Central African Republic : Capital - Bangui; President - Michel Am-Nondroko Djotodia; Prime Minister - Mahamat Kamoun
● Chad : Capital - N'djamena; President - Idriss Deby Itno; Prime Minister - Kalzeubet Pahimi Deubet
● Chile : Capital - Santiago; President - Michelle Bachelet
● China : Capital - Beijing; President - Xi Jinping; Prime Minister - Li Keqiang
● Colombia : Capital - Bogotá; President - Juan Manuel Santos
● Comoros : Capital - Moroni; President: Ikililou Dhoinine
● Congo, Democratic Republic of The : Capital - Kinshasa; President - Joseph Kabila; Prime Minister - Augustin Matata Ponyo Mapon
● Congo, Republic of The : Capital - Brazzaville; President - Denis Sassou-Nguesso
● Cook Islands : Capital - Avarua; Prime Minister - Henry Puna
● Costa Rica : Capital - San José; President - Luis Guillermo Solís
● Cote D'ivoire : Capital - Yamoussoukro; President - Alassane Dramane Ouattara; Prime minister: Daniel Kablan Duncan
● Croatia : Capital - Zagreb; President - Ivo Josipovic; Prime Minister - Zoran Milanovic
● Cuba - NDE : Capital - Havana; President - General Raul Modesto Castro Ruz; Prime minister: Raúl Castro
● Cyprus : Capital - Nicosia; President - Nikos Anastasiadis
● Czech Republic : Capital - Prague; President - Milos Zeman; Prime Minister - Bohuslav Sobotka
● Denmark : Capital - Copenhagen; Queen-Margrethe II; Prime Minister - Helle Thorning-Schmidt
● Djibouti : Capital - Djibouti; President - Ismail Omar Guelleh; Prime Minister - Abdoulkader Kamil Mohamed
● Dominica : Capital - Roseau; President - Charles Savarin; Prime Minister - Roosevelt Skerrit
● Dominican Republic : Capital - Santo Domingo; President - Danilo Medina Sanchez
● Ecuador : Capital - Quito; President - Rafael Correa Delgado
● Egypt : Capital - Cairo - President - Abdel-Fattah el-Sissi; Prime Minister - Ibrahim Mehlab
● El Salvador : Capital - San Salvador; President - Carlos Mauricio Funes Cartagena
● Equatorial Guinea : Capital - Malabo; President - Brig. General Teodoro Obiang Nguema Mbasogo; Prime minister: Vicente Ehate Tomi
● Eritrea : Capital - Asmara; President - Isaias Afworki
● Estonia : Capital - Tallinn; President - Toomas Hendrik Ilves; Prime Minister - Taavi Roivas
● Ethiopia : Capital - Addis Ababa; President - Mulatu Teshome; Prime Minister - Hailemariam Desalegn
● Fiji : Capital - Suva; President - Epeli Nailatikau; Prime Minister - Frank Bainimarama
● Finland : Capital - Helsinki; President - Sauli Niinisto; Prime Minister - Jyrki Tapani Katainen
● France : Capital - Paris; President - Francois Hollande; Prime Minister - Manuel Valls
● Gabon : Capital - Libreville; President - Ali Ben Bongo Ondimba; Prime Minister - Frank Bainimarama
● Gambia, The : Capital - Banjul; President - Yahya Jammeh
● Georgia : Capital - Tbilisi; President - Giorgi Margvelashvili; Prime Minister - Irakli Garibashvili
● Germany : Capital - Berlin - Fed. President - Joachim Gauck; Chancellor-Angela Merkel
● Ghana : Capital - Accra; President - John Dramani Mahama
● Greece : Capital - Athens; President - Karolos Papoulias; Prime Minister - Antonios Samaras
● Grenada : Capital - St. George's; Governor General-Cecile La Grenade; Prime Minister - Keith Mitchell
● Guatemala : Capital - Guatemala City; President - Otto Fernando Perez Molina
● Guinea : Capital - Conakry; President - Alpha Conde; Prime Minister - Mohamed Said Fofana
● Guinea-Bissau : Capital - Bissau; President - José Mário Vaz; Prime Minister - Domingos Simões Pereira
● Guyana : Capital - Georgetown; President - Donald Ramotar; Prime Minister - Sam Hinds
● Haiti : Capital - Port-Au-Prince; President - Michel Martelly; Prime Minister - Laurent Lamothe
● Honduras : Capital - Tegucigalpa; President - Juan Orlando Hernandez Alvarado
● Hungary : Capital - Budapest; President - Janos Ader; Prime Minister - Viktor Orban
● Iceland : Capital - Reykjavik; President - Olafur Ragnar Grimsson; Prime Minister - Sigmundur David Gunnlaugsson
● India : Capital - New Delhi; President - Pranab Mukherjee; Prime Minister - Narendra Modi
● Indonesia : Capital - Jakarta; President - Joko Widodo
● Iran - NDE : Capital - Tehran; President - Hasan Fereidun Ruhani; President : Hassan Rouhani
● Iraq : Capital - Baghdad; Supreme Leader-Ayatollah Ali Hoseini-Khamenei; President - Fuad Masum; Prime Minister - Haider al-Abadi
● Ireland : Capital - Dublin; President - Michael Daniel Higgins; Prime Minister - Enda Kenny
● Israel : Capital - Jerusalem; President - Reuven Rivlin; Prime Minister - Binyamin "Bibi" Netanyahu
● Italy : Capital - Rome; President - Giorgio Napolitano; Prime Minister - Matteo Renzi
● Jamaica : Capital - Kingston; Governor General-Patrick Linton Allen; Prime Minister - Portia Simpson-Miller
● Japan : Capital - Tokyo; Emperor-Akihito; Prime Minister - Shinzo Abe
● Jordan : Capital - Amman; King-Abdallah II; Prime Minister - Abdullah Nsour
● Kazakhstan : Capital - Astana; President - Nursultan Nazarbayev; Prime Minister - Serik Akhmetov
● Kenya : Capital - Nairobi; President - Uhuru Kenyatta
● Kiribati : Capital - South Tarawa; President - Anote Tong
● North, South NDE : Capital - Pyongyang;  Supreme leader: Kim Jong-un
● Korea, South : Capital - Seoul; President - Park Geun-Hye; Prime Minister - Chung Hong-Won
● Kosovo : Capital - Pristina; President - Atifete Jahjaga; Prime Minister - Hashim Thaci
● Kuwait : Capital - Kuwait City; Amir-Sabah al-Ahmad al-Jabir al-Sabah; Prime Minister - Jabir Al-Mubarak Al-Hamad Al-Sabah
● Kyrgyzstan : Capital - Bishkek; President - Almazbek Atambaev; Prime Minister - Joomart Otorbaev
● Laos : Capital - Vientiane President - Lt. General Choummali Saignason; Prime Minister - Thongsing Thammavong
● Latvia : Capital - Riga; President - Andris Berzins; Prime Minister - Laimdota Straujuma
● Lebanon : Capital - Beirut; President - Michel Sulayman; Prime Minister - Tamam Salam
● Lesotho : Capital - Maseru; King-Letsie III; Prime Minister - Thomas Motsoahae Thabane
● Liberia : Capital - Monrovia; President - Ellen Johnson Sirleaf
● Libya : Capital - Tripoli; President - Nuri Abu Sahmayn; Prime Minister - Abdullah al-Thani
● Liechtenstein : Capital - Vaduz; Head of State-Prince Hans Adam II; Prime Minister - Klaus Tschuetscher
● Lithuania : Capital - Vilnius; President - Dalia Grybauskaite; Prime Minister - Algirdas Butkevicius
● Luxembourg : Capital - Luxembourg; Grand Duke-Henri; Prime Minister - Xavier Bettel
● Macedonia : Capital - Skopje; President - Gjorge Ivanov; Prime Minister - Nikola Gruevski
● Madagascar : Capital - Antananarivo; President - Hery Martial Rajaonarimampianina Rakotoari
● Malawi : Capital - Lilongwe; President - Peter Mutharika
● Malaysia : Capital - Kuala Lumpur; King-Abdul Halim Mu'adzam Shah; Prime Minister - Najib Razak
● Maldives : Capital - Malé; President - Abdulla Yameen Abdul Gayoom
● Mali : Capital - Bamako; President - Ibrahim Boubacar Keita; Prime Minister - Modibo Keita
● Malta : Capital - Valletta; President - Marie Louise Coleiro Preca; Prime Minister - Joseph Muscat
● Marshall Islands : Capital - Majuro; President - Christopher Jorebon Loeak
● Mauritania : Capital - Nouakchott; President - Mohamed Ould Abdel Aziz; Prime Minister - Yahya Ould Hademine
● Mauritius : Capital - Port Louis; President - Rajkeswur Kailash Purryag; Prime Minister - Anerood Jugnauth
● Mexico : Capital - Mexico City; President - Enrique Pena Nieto
● Micronesia, Federated States of : Capital - Palikir; President - Emanuel "Manny" Mori
● Moldova : Capital - ChișInău; President - Nicolae Timofti; Prime Minister - Iurie Leanca
● Mongolia : Capital - Ulan Bator; President - Tsakhia Elbegdorj; Prime Minister - Chimed Saikhanbileg
● Montenegro : Capital - Podgorica; President - Filip Vujanovic; Prime Minister - Milo Djukanovic
● Morocco : Capital - Rabat; King-Mohammed VI; Prime Minister - Abdelillah Benkirane
● Mozambique : Capital - Maputo; President - Armando Emilio Guebuza; Prime Minister - Alberto Vaquina
● Myanmar : Capital - Naypyidaw; President - Thein Sein
● Namibia :
Capital - Windhoek; President - Hifikepunye Pohamba; Prime Minister - Hage Geingob
● Nauru : Capital - Yaren District; President - Baron Divavesi Waqa
● Nepal : Capital - Kathmandu; President - Dr. Ram Baran Yadav; Prime Minister: Sushil Koirala
● Netherlands : Capital - Amsterdam; King-Willem-Alexander; Prime Minister - Mark Rutte
● New Zealand : Capital - Wellington; Governor General-Jeremiah Mateparae; Prime Minister - John Phillip Key
● Nicaragua : Capital - Managua; President - Daniel Ortega Saavedra
● Niger : Capital - Niamey; President - Issoufou Mahamadou; Prime Minister - Brigi Rafini
● Nigeria : Capital - Abuja; President - Goodluck Jonathan
● Norway : Capital - Oslo; King-Harald V; Prime Minister - Erna Solberg
● Oman : Capital - Muscat; Sultan-Qaboos bin Said Al Said; Prime Minister - Qaboos Bin Said Al Said
● Pakistan : Capital - Islamabad; President - Mamnoon Hussain; Prime Minister - Mohammad Nawaz Sharif
● Palau : Capital - Melekeok; President - Jr. Thomas Esang Remengesau,
● Panama : Capital - Panama City; President - Juan Carlos Varela
● Papua New Guinea : Capital - Port Moresby; Governor General-Michael Ogio; Prime Minister - Peter Paire O'neill
● Paraguay : Capital - Asunción; President - Horacio Cartes Jara
● Peru : Capital - Lima; President - Ollanta Moises Humala Tasso; Prime Minister - Rene Cornejo Diaz
● Philippines : Capital - Manila; President - Benigno Aquino III
● Poland : Capital - Warsaw; President - Bronislaw Komorowski; Prime Minister - Donald Tusk
● Portugal : Capital - Lisbon; President - Anibal Antonio Cavaco Silva; Prime Minister - Pedro Manuel Passos Coelho Mamede
● Qatar : Capital - Doha; Amir-Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani; Prime Minister - Abdallah Bin Nasir Bin Khalifa Al Thani
● Romania : Capital - Bucharest; President - Klaus Iohannis; Prime Minister - Victor-Viorel Ponta
● Russia : Capital - Moscow; President - Vladimir Vladimirovich Putin; Prime Minister - Dmitriy Anatolyevich Medvedev
● Rwanda : Capital - Kigali; President - Paul Kagame; Prime Minister - Anastase Murekezi
● Saint Kitts and Nevis : Capital - Basseterre; Governor General-Edmund Lawrence; Prime Minister - Dr. Denzil Llewellyn Douglas
● Saint Lucia : Capital - Castries; Governor General- Dame Pearlette Louisy; Prime Minister - Kenny Davis Anthony
● Saint Vincent and the Grenadines : Capital - Kingstown; Governor General-Sir Frederick Nathaniel Ballantyne; Prime Minister - Ralph Everard Gonsalves
● Samoa : Capital - Apia; Chief of State-Tui Atua Tupua Tupuola Efi Tamasese; Prime Minister - Fatiaalofa Aiono Lupesolia'i Sailele Malielegaoi Tuilaepa
● Sao Tome and Principe : Capital - São Tomé; President - Manuel Pinto Da Costa; Prime Minister - Patrice Trovoada
● Saudi Arabia : Capital - Riyadh; King-Abdallah bin Abd al-Aziz Al Saud; Prime Minister - Abdallah Bin Abd Al-Aziz Al Saud
● Senegal : Capital - Dakar; President - Macky Sall; Prime Minister - Aminata Toure
● Serbia : Capital - Belgrade; President - Tomislav Nikolic; Prime Minister - Aleksandar Vučić
● Seychelles : Capital - Victoria; President - James Alix Michel
● Sierra Leone : Capital - Freetown; President - Ernest Bai Koroma
● Singapore : President - Tony Tan Keng Yam; Prime Minister - Lee Hsien Loong
● Slovakia : Capital - Bratislava; President - Ivan Gasparovic; Prime Minister - Robert Fico
● Slovenia : Capital - Ljubljana; President - Borut Pahor; Prime Minister - Alenka Bratusek
● Solomon Islands : Capital - Honiara; Governor General-Frank Ofagioro Kabui; Prime Minister - Gordon Darcy Lilo
● Somalia : Capital - Mogadishu; President - Hassan Sheikh Mahamud; Prime Minister - Abdiweli Sheikh Ahmed
● South Africa : Capital - Pretoria, Cape Town, Bloemfontein; President - Jacob Zuma
● South Sudan : Capital - Juba; President - Salva Kiir Mayardit
● Spain : Capital - Madrid; President - Of The Govt. Mariano Rajoy Brey
● Sri Lanka : Capital - Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte, Colombo; President - Maithripala Sirisena; Prime Minister - Ranil Wickremesinghe
● Sudan : Capital - Khartoum; President - Umar Hassan Ahmad Al-Bashir, Field Mar
● Suriname : Capital - Paramaribo; President - Desire Delano Bouterse
● Swaziland : Capital - Lobamba, Mbabane; King-Mswati III; Prime Minister - Barnabus Sibusiso Dlamini
● Sweden : Capital - Stockholm; King-Carl XVI Gustaf; Prime Minister - Fredrik Reinfeldt
● Syria : Capital - Damascus; President - Bashar Al-Asad; Prime Minister - Wael Al-Halqi
● Taiwan - NDE : Capital - Taipei; President - Ma Ying-Jeou
● Tajikistan : Capital - Dushanbe; President - Emomali Rahmon; Prime Minister - Qohir Rasulzoda
● Tanzania : Capital - Dodoma; President - Jakaya Mrisho Kikwete; Prime Minister - Mizengo Kayanza Peter Pinda
● Thailand :
Capital - Bangkok; King-Phumiphon Adunyadet
● Timor-Leste : Capital - Dili; President - Taur Matan Ruak; Prime Minister - Kay Rala Xanana Gusmao
● Togo : Capital - Lomé; President - Faure Gnassingbe; Prime Minister - Kwesi Seleagodji Ahoomey-Zunu
● Tonga : Capital - NukuʻAlofa; King-Tupou VI; Prime Minister - Akilisi Pohiva
● Trinidad and Tobago : Capital - Port of Spain; President - Anthony Thomas Aquinas Carmona; Prime Minister - Kamla Persad-Bissessar
● Tunisia : Capital - Tunis; President - Moncef Marzouki; Prime Minister - Mehdi Jomaa
● Turkey : Capital - Ankara; President - Recep Tayyip Erdoğan; Prime Minister - Ahmet Davutoğlu
● Turkmenistan : Capital - Ashgabat; President - Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedow
● Tuvalu : Capital - Funafuti; Governor General-Iakoba Italeli; Prime Minister - Enele Sopoaga
● Uganda : Capital - Kampala; President -Yoweri Kaguta Museveni; Prime Minister - Ruhakana Rugunda
● Ukraine : Capital - Kiev; President - Petro Poroshenko; Prime Minister - Arseniy Yatsenyuk
● United Arab Emirates : Capital - Abu Dhabi; President - Khalifa Bin Zayid Al Nuhayyan; Prime Minister - Muhammad Bin Rashid Al Maktum
● United States of America : Capital - Washington, D.C., President - Barack Obama
● United Kingdom : Capital - London; Queen-Elizabeth II; Prime Minister - David William Donald Cameron
● Uruguay : Capital - Montevideo; President - Jose "Pepe" Mujica Cordano
● Uzbekistan : Capital - Tashkent; President - Islom Karimov; Prime Minister - Shavkat Mirziyoyev
● Vanuatu : Capital - Port Vila; President - Lolu Johnson Abbil; Prime Minister - Moana Carcasses Kalosil
● Venezuela : Capital - Caracas; President - Nicolas Maduro Moros
● Vietnam : Capital - Hanoi; President - Truong Tan Sang; Prime Minister - Nguyen Tan Dung
● Yemen : Capital - Sana'a; President - Fd. Mar. Abd Rabuh Mansur Hadi; Prime Minister - Muhammad Salim Ba Sindwah
● Zambia : Capital - Lusaka; President - Michael Chilufya Sata
● Zimbabwe : Capital - Harare; President - Robert Gabriel Mugabe
[ Read More... ]

Cabinet Ministers of India | Narendra Modi's Cabinet 2015

Here is the full list of the portfolios of the Narendra Modi Council of Ministers–

Cabinet Ministers
1. Rajnath Singh: Home Affairs
2. Sushma Swaraj: External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs
3. Arun Jaitley: Finance, Corporate Affairs, Information and Broadcasting
4. M Venkaiah Naidu; Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation, Parliamentary Affairs
5. Nitin Jairam Gadkari: Road Transport and Highways, Shipping
6. Manohar Parrikar: Defence
7. Suresh Prabhu: Railways
8. DV Sadananda Gowda: Law and Justice
9. Sushri Uma Bharati: Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
10. Dr Najma A Heptulla: Minority Affairs
11. Ramvilas Paswan: Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
12. Kalraj Mishra: Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
13. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi: Women and Child Development
14. Ananthkumar: Chemicals and Fertilizers
15. Ravi Shankar Prasad: Communications and Information Technology
16. Jagat Prakash Nadda: Health and Family Welfare
17. Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati: Civil Aviation
18. Anant Geete: Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
19. Harsimrat Kaur Badal: Food Processing Industries
20. Narendra Singh Tomar: Mines, Steel
21. Chaudhary Birender Singh: Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation
22. Jual Oram: Tribal Affairs
23. Radha Mohan Singh: Agriculture
24. Thaawar Chand Gehlot: Social Justice and Empowerment
25. Smriti Zubin Irani: Human Resource Development
26. Harsh Vardhan: Science and Technology Earth Sciences

Ministers of State
27. General VK Singh: Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs
28. Rao Inderjit Singh: Planning (Independent Charge), Defence
29. Santosh Kumar Gangwar: Textiles (Independent Charge)
30. Bandaru Dattatreya: Labour and Employment (Independent Charge)
31. Rajiv Pratap Rudy: Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs
32. Shripad Yesso Naik: AAYUSH (Independent Charge) Health and Family Welfare
33. Dharmendra Pradhan: Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
34. Sarbananda Sonowal: Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
35. Prakash Javadekar: Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge)
36. Piyush Goyal: Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
37. Dr. Jitendra Singh: Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister's Office Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Department of Atomic Energy Department of Space
38. Nirmala Sitharaman: Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)
39. Dr. Mahesh Sharma: Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge), Civil Aviation
40. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi: Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs
41. Ram Kripal Yadav: Drinking Water and Sanitation
42. Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary: Home Affairs
43. Sanwar Lal Jat: Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
44. Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya: Agriculture
45. Giriraj Singh: Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
46. Hansraj Gangaram Ahir: Chemicals and Fertilizers
47. GM Siddeshwara: Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
48. Manoj Sinha: Railways
[ Read More... ]

Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - Rankings 2015

Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2015
(CSR-GHRDC Survey 2014)

SI. No. Name of the Institute Year of Establishment Mode of Entrance Government / Private
1. Indian Institute of Technology, kharagpur, West Bengal 1951 JEE Advance Government
2. Indian Institute of Technology, kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 1959 JEE Advance Government
3. Indian Institute of Technology, Madras, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 1959 JEE Advance Government
4. Indian Institute of Technology (BHU), Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 1919 JEE Advance Government
5. Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 1961 JEE Government
6. National Institute of Technology, Surathkal, Karnataka 1960 JEE Government
7. Thapar University, Patiala, Punjab 1956 JEE Private
8. PEC University of Technology, Chandigarh  1921 JEE Government
9. College of Engineering, Pune, Maharashtra 1854 SLET/ Others Government
10. Manipal Institute of Technology, Manipal Karnataka 1957 MUOET Private
11. National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, Odisha 1961 JEE Government
12. Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology (DA-IICT), Gandhinagar, Gujarat 2001 JEE Private
13. Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Hyderabad, College of Engineering, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 1965 APEA-MCET Government
14. University College of Engineering (Autonomous), Osmania University, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 1929 EAM-CET Government
15. Institute of Technology (Nirma University), Ahmedabad, Gujarat 1994 JEE Private
16. SRM Engineering College, SRM University, Kattankulathur, Tamil Nadu 1985 SRM EE Private
17. Hindustan University, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 1985 JEE/ SLET/ HIT-SEE Private
18. SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam, Tamil Nadu 1996 Data not Provided Private
19. National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh 1986 JEE Government
20. Sikkim Manipal Institute of Technology, Rangpo, Sikkim 1997 JEE / SLET/ MU-OET Private
21. Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering, Bangalore, Karnataka 1979 CET /CO-MEDK/ Others Private
22. B.I.T. SINDRI, Dhanbad, Jharkhand 1949 JCECE Government
23. Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Ludhiana, Punjab 1956 JEE Government
24. ITM University, Gurgaon, Haryana 1996 JEE / Others Private
25. K. L. University (Koneru Lakshmaiah Education Foundation), Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 1980 JEE / EAMCET/ KLUEE/ CET Private
26. Maharishi Markandeshwar Engineering College, Ambala, Haryana 1995 JEE Private
27. Kongu Engineering College, Erode, Tamil Nadu 1984 TNEA Private
28. Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology, Ranga Reddy, Andhra Pradesh  1997 EAMCET / Others Private
29. Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi, Tamil Nadu 1984 SLET / Others Private
30. Rungta College of Engineering and Technology, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh 1999 JEE / SLET / Others Private
31. Shri Shankaracharya Technical Campus, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh 1999 JEE / SLET / Others Private
32. Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Erode, Tamil Nadu 1996 SLET Private
33. Sona College of Technology, Salem, Tamil Nadu 1997 SLET Private
34. Karunya University (karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 1986 KEE Private
35. Sinhgad College of Engineering, Pune, Maharashtra 1996 JEE / SLET Private
36. IEC Group of Institutions, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 1999 SLET Private
37. Acharya Institute of Technology, Bangalore, Karnataka 2000 CET / COMEDK Private
38. Ajay Kumar Garg Engineering College, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 1998 UPSEE Private
39. Sri Dharmasthala Manjunatheswara College of Engineering and Technology, Dharwad, Karnataka 1979 SLET / CO-MEDK / Others Private
40. Vel Tech Dr. RR and Dr. SR Technical University, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 1997 JEE / Others Private
41. Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management, Nagpur, Maharashtra 1984 JEE / Others Private
42. CMR College of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad, Andhra Pardesh 2002 SLET Private
43. Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Gunupur, Odisha 1997 JEE / Others Private
44. Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 1997 SLET / ECET Private
45. Faculty of Science and Technology, ICFAI University, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 2003 JEE / Others Private
46. Malla Reddy College of Engineering and Technology, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 2004 EAM-CET Private
47. Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering, Mumbai, Maharashtra 1994 SLET Private
48. Galgotias College of Engineering and Technology, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 2000 JEE / SLET Private
49. Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh 1977 JEE / EAMCET Private
50. Mahendra Engineering College, Namakkal, Tamil Nadu 1995 Others Private
51. SVKM's NMIMS, Mukesh Patel School of Technology, Management and Engineering, Mumbai, Maharashtra 2006 NMAT-UG Private
52. DAV Institute of Engineering and Technology, Jalandhar, Punjab 2001 JEE Private
53. IMS Engineering College, Ghaziabad, Uttaer Pradesh 2002 JEE / UPSEE Private
54. Maharishi Arvind Institute of Engineering and Technology, Jaipur, Rajasthan 1999 JEE / SLET / Others Private
55. Jaipur National University, Jaipur, Rajasthan 2002 CET Private
56. Vel Tech High Tech Dr. Rangarajan Dr. Sakunthala Engineering College, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 2002 Consortium Entrance Exam Private
57. D. K. T. E. Society's Textile and Engineering Institute, Kolhapur, Maharashtra 1982 JEE / SLET Private
58. Mody University of Science and Technology, Sikar, Rajasthan 1998 JEE / SLET / MEET Private
59. Asia Pacific Institute of Information Technology SD India, Panipat, Haryana 2001 JEE / SLET / NAT Private
60. Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering and Technology, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 1998 SLET / Others Private
61. Reva Institute of Technology and Management, Bangalore, Karnataka 2004 KEA (CET) / COMED-K / Others Private
62. Desh Bhagat Engineering College, Fategarh Sahib, Punjab 2004 JEE / Others Private
63. HKBK College of Engineering, Bangalore, Karnataka 1997 JEE / EAMCET Private
64. CMR Institute of Technology, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 2005 JEE / EAMCET Private
65. Anil Neerukonda Indstitute of Technology and Science, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 2001 SLET Private
66. SCMS School of Engineering and Technology, Ernakulam, Kerala 2001 SLET / Others Private
67. Arya Institute of Engineering and Technology, Jaipur, Rajasthan 2005 SELT / Others Private
68. GMR Institute of Technology, Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh 1997 SELT Private
69. Accurate Institute of Management and Technology, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 2006 SLET Private
70. Vel Tech Multi Tech Dr. Rangarajan Dr. Sakunthala Engineering College, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 1999 SLET / Others Private
71. Chhattrapati Shivaji Institute of Technology, Durg, Chhattisgarh 1999 JEE / SLET / Others Private
72. Department of Engineering, DIT University, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 1998 JEE / Others Private
73. Rajeev Gandhi Memorial College, Nandyal, Andhra Pradesh 1995 EAM- CET AP Private
74. Ganeshi Lal Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 2005 JEE / SLET / Others Private
75. Stani Memorial College of Engineering and Technology, Jaipur, Rajasthan 2000 SLET / Others Private
76. K. E. Society's Rajarambapu Institute of Technology, Sangli, Maharashtra 1983 JEE / SLET Private
77. TIT Group of Institution, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 1999 PEPT Private
78. V.S.B. Engineering College, Karur, Tamil Nadu 2002 SLET / Consortium Entrance Exam Private
79. Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering, Pune, Maharashtra 2001 JEE/ MH-CET / Others Private
80. Takshshila Institute of Engineering and Technology, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 2004 SLET Private
81. A. D. Patel Institute of Technology, Anand, Gujarat 2000 JEE / SLET Private
82. Gudlavalleru Engineering College, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh 1998 JEE / SLET / Others Private
83. KLE Dr. M.S. Sheshgiri College of Engineering and Technology, Belgaum, Karnataka 1979 CET / COMEDK / Others Private
84. G H Patel College of Engineering and Technology, Vidyanagar, Gujarat 1996 JEE Private
85. Bonam Venkata Chalamayya Engineering College, East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh  1997 SLET / Others Private
86. PBR Visvodaya Institute of Technology and Science, Kavali, Andhra Pradesh 1998 EAMCET / Others Private
87. Aditya Institute of Technology and Management (AITAM), Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh 2001 EAMCET Private
88. CT Institute of Engineering Management and Technology, Jalandhar, Punjab 2004 JEE / Others Private
89. Amrutvahini Colllege of Engineering, Sangamner, Maharashtra 1983 JEE / CET / Others Private
90. Bheemanna Khandre Institute of Technology, Bhalki, Karnataka 1982 SLET Private
91. College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology, Junagadh, Gujarat 1984 JEE / SLET / AIEEA-UG Government
92. Siddharth Institute ot Engineering and Technology, Puttur, Andhra Pradesh 2001 Data Not Provided Private
93. BIT Institute of Technology, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 2001 SLET / Others Private
94. Sahrdaya College of Engineering and Technology, Thrissur, Kerala 2002 SLET Private
95. G. Pulla Reddy Engineering College (Autonomous), Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh 1984 SLET Private
96. Mahendra College of Engineering Salem, Tamil Nadu 2005 MNAT Private
97. Erode Sengunthar Engineering College, Erode, Tamil Nadu 1993 Others Private
98. Mohandas College of Engineering and Technology, Trivandrum, Kerala 2002 SLET / Others Private
99. Gandhi Institute for Technology, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 2007 JEE / SLET Private
100. Geetanjali Institute of Technical Studies, Udaipur, Rajasthan 2002 JEE / SLET / Others Private
101. Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Pune, Maharashtra 2004 JEE / MHT-CET Private
102. Bonam Venkata Chalamayya Institute of Technology and Science, East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh 2002 SLET / Others Private
103. Knowledge Institute of Technology, Salem, Tamil Nadu 2009 SLET / Consortium Entrance Exam Private
104. Government Engineering College, Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh 1983 SLET / GATE Government
105. Gyan Ganga Institute of Technology and Science, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 2003 SLET / Others Private
106. Sinhgad Academy of Engineering, Pune, Maharashtra 2005 JEE / SLET / Others Private
107. Shri Shankaracharya Institute of Professional Management and Technology, Raipur, Chhattisgarh 2008 JEE / SLET / Others Private
108. JP Institute of Engineering and Technology, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh 2007 JEE / UPSEE Private
109. SSM College of Engineering, Namakkal, Tamil Nadu 1998 Consortium Entrance Exam Private
110. IIMT Institute of Engineering and Technology, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh 2008 Data Not Provided Private
111. Gyan Ganga College of Technology, Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh 2006 SLET / Others Private
112. Girijananda Chowdhury Institute of Management and Technology, Guwahati, Assam 2006 JEE / CEE Private
113. Rungta College of Engineering and Technology, Raipur Chhattisgarh 2009 JEE / SLET / Others Private
114. Vignan Institute of Technology and Science, Nalgonda, Andhra Pradesh 1998 JEE/ SLET Private
115. Shri Shankaracharya Institute of Technology and Management, Bhilai, Chhattisgarh 2008 JEE SLET Private
116. Anand Engineering College, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 1998 UPSEE / SGI Private
117. Sanaka Educational Trust's Group of Institutions Institute of Engineering and Industrial Technology, Bardhaman, West Bengal 2008 JEE / SLET Private
118. Shri Shankaracharya Engineering College, Bhilai, Chhatisgarh 2007 JEE / SLET Private
119. CMR Engineering College, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 2010 SLET / EAMCET Private
120. Hindustan Institute of Technology and Management, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 1999 UPSEE / SGI Private
121. Malla Reddy Engineering College for Women, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 2008 SLET Private
122. Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Sinhgad Institute of Technology and Science, Pune, Maharashtra 2008 JEE /SLET Private
123. Rungta Engineering College, Raipur, Chhattisgarh 2009 JEE / SLET / Others Private
124. Siddartha Institute of Science and Technology, Puttur, Andhra Pradesh 2008 SLET / Others Private
125. S V College of Engineering Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 2007 EAMCET / Others Private
126. K. N. G. D. Modi Engineering College, Modinagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 2005 SLET Private
127. Laqshya Institute of Technolgy and Sciences, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 2008 EAM-CET / EDCET Private
128. St. Johns College of Engineering and Technology, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh 2001 SLET Private
129. Hindustan College of Science and Technology, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 1996 JEE / SLET / SGI Test Private
130. Samskruti College of Science and Technology, Ranga Reddy, Andhra Pradesh 2005 SLET / Others Private
131. B. V. C. College of Engineering, East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh 2009 EAMCET AP Private
132. Rajshree Institute of Management and Technology, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 2009 SLET Private
[ Read More... ]